Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Full Name: Hannah Marie Haselwood

Nicknames: Hannah Banana

Birthday : May 29, 1980

Hometown: Cherryvale

High School: Cherryvale High School

College: Emporia State University

Favorite Colors: Pale yellow, green, and purple

Favorite Day of the week: Sunday

Do I make fun of people: all the time :)

Best Friends Online/Offline: Lindsay, Shelly, Marcie, Joina, Bart, Carl, and Dylan... who'd I miss?

One pillow or two: 2

Pets: 2 cats (at home)

Favorite Movie: Notting Hill

Favorite Disney Movie: The Little Mermaid

Favorite type of music: Alternative

Dream car: 2002 YELLOW Volkswagon Beetle

Type of car I drive now: 1990 Blue Honda Accord -- You can see a picture of it Here!

Word or phrase I overuse: "I'm tired!"

Favorite Food: Italian

Piercings or tattoos: two holes in each ear

Do you get along with your parents: yes

Favorite Perfume/Body Spray(s): Oblique Fast Forward

Favorite Song at the moment: "One Last Breath" by Creed

Favorite Website: eBay

Favorite subject in school: Computers

Least Favorite subject in school: biology, science

Favorite sport to watch: Baseball

Craziest or silliest person you know: Carl

Favorite Bible Scripture: Psalms 9:2

Favorite kind of candy: Almond Joy

Favorite Kind of Gum: Ice Breakers - Wintergreen

Favorite clothing store: Burlington Coat Factory

Favorite saying: "Yeah, but..." ;)

Favorite holiday: Christmas

Favorite Season: Spring, of course :)

Favorite vacation spot: don't have one

What church do you attend?: Assembly of God

The place I have always wanted to visit: Walt Disney World

Favorite Quote(s): "Those Who Bring Sunshine to the lives of others, cannot hide it from themselves." & "I'd rather have 30 minutes of wonderful than a lifetime of nothin' special." -Shelby (Steel Magnolias)

Friends Bears Mickey Music Stories/Poems PhotoAlbum